DME Assam Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 5746 Graduate Teacher Posts

DME Assam Recruitment 2020 notification regarding filling of Graduate Teacher Job Vacancies. The Government organization invites online application from eligible candidates having B.Ed, Post Graduate qualifications. These 5746 Graduate Teacher Posts are in DME Assam, Assam.

The job applications for DME Assam Jobs 2020 will be accepted online on or before 30 Sep 2020.

Total Vacancies: 5746

Important Dates – DME Assam Recruitment 2020

Starting Date to Apply Online15 Sep 2020
Closing Date to Apply Online30 Sep 2020

Age Limit – DME Assam Recruitment 2020

For Gen/ UR CandidatesMax. 40 Years
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit )05 years for SC/ ST(P)/ ST(H) candidates
03 years for OBC/ MOBC candidates
10 years for PWD

Job Location – DME Assam Recruitment 2020

 Assam

Qualification – DME Assam Recruitment 2020

Name of PostQualification  
For the Graduate Teacher (Arts)Graduate or Post Graduate from a recognized University in Arts subject with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (or its equivalent) and Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) from National  Council for Teacher Education recognized Institution, but degree obtained from off-campus and distance education institution shall not be considered as valid.
For the post of Graduate Teacher (Science)the candidate must be Science Graduate or Post Graduate in Science having from recognized University with at least 50% marks in either Graduation of Post Graduation (or its equivalent) and Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.  ) from National Council for Teacher Education Recognized Institution, but degree obtained from off-campus and distance education institution shall not be considered as valid

Vacancy Details – DME Assam Recruitment 2020

Name of PostGraduate Teacher (Science)Graduate Teacher (Arts) Total
Barpeta165292457
Bongaigaon 54122176
Cachar97280377
Darrang3091121
Dhemaji 40150190
Dhubri 91207298
Dibrugarh 109265374
Goalpara4177118
Golaghat127251378
Hailakandi80109189
Jorhat 98224322
Kamrup (Metro)3378111
Kamrup (Rural)159359515
Karimganj109203312
Lakhimpur85184269
Morigaon50125175
Nagaon74185259
Nalbari 111164275
Sivasagar69186255
Sonitpur125192317
Tinsukia 96162258
Total5746

Pay Scale – DME Assam Recruitment 2020

 ₹14,500-60,500 + GP 8700 

How to Apply – DME Assam Recruitment 2020

Read the detailed notification pdf attached below before Apply Online. If you are interested and found yourself eligible for Graduate Teacher, click on the apply online link given below. Then, find the appropriate option and fill up the form. You can apply online from 15 Sep 2020 to 30 Sep 2020.

Important Links – DME Assam Recruitment 2020

Registration Click Here

Login Click Here

Leave a Reply